Firecrackers

16U National

Front row left to right: Caroline Smith (Freeport ’20), Camille Clement (Greely ’21), Brooke Obar (Greely ’20), Julz Colby (Oxford Hills ’20), Amanda Kabantu (Portland ’21) Back row left to right: Coach Whitmore, Maggie Whitmore (South Portland ’20),… Continue reading

11th Grade National Team – Clement 16u

2015 Deep South Classic 3rd Place

2015 Team Clement 2

Front Row: Emily Esposito (Gorham ’17), Sierra Tapley (Mount Desert Island ’16), Brie Wajer (Lincoln ’17), Alaina Birkel (Falmouth ’17)
Back Row: Coach Brian Clement, Kelsey… Continue reading

16U National B

Front row, left to right: Mollie Obar (Greely ’21), Olivia Howard (Noble ’22), Davina Kabantu (Portland ’20), Amy Fleming (Noble ’20), Adele Nadeau (Gorham ’21) Back row, left to right: Coach Blethen, Margaret McNeil (Yarmouth ’21), Jillian… Continue reading

8th Grade

Back Row left to right: Kaitlyn Bartash (Bonny Eagle), Olivia Manning (Cape Elizabeth), Savannah Nashwinter (Eliot), Molly Corbett (Oxford Hills), Anna Turgeon (Falmouth), Sierra Carson (Oxford Hills), Hanna Cook (Thornton) Emma Stred (Maranacook), Sophia Ippolito (Greely)Front… Continue reading

7th Grade 

Back row L to R: Summer Gammon (Gorham); Natalie Beaudoin (Lewiston); Marissa Reno (Gorham); Emma Lizotte (Acton); Maddie Fitzpatrick (Cumberland); Emily Richards (S. Portland).
Front Row L to R: Emma Shaw (Peaks Island); Koral Morin (Lewiston);… Continue reading

6th Grade 

Top row L to R: Coach Dean Walker (Gorham), Tarynn Keleher (Topsham), Abby Morrill (Augusta), Bailey Breen (Rockland), Evelyn Rush (Gorham), Vanessa Walker (Gorham), Maren Maxon (Wells), Coach Tammy Morrill (Augusta)

Bottom L to R: Grier Wright… Continue reading

5th Grade

L-R Front Row: Graci Gillen (Gray), Emma Berry (Bowdoinham), Marina Violette (Buxton), Stella Henderson (South Portland) and Lily Wawrzycki-Stein (Cumberland). Standing: Coach Trudi Gillen, Kaitlyn Frost (Monmouth), Ella Kenney (Gray), Megyn Mertens (Wells), Avery Bastian (Scarborough), Caleigh… Continue reading

4th Grade

Back row (L to R) – Abbey e (Gray), Abby Kelly (Falmouth), Sierrah McKenzie (Portland), Emma Hamilton (New Gloucester), Annie Whitmore (South Portland), Addy Rush (Gorham)

Front row (L to R) – Payton Maxon (Wells), Eva Alvarez (Scarborough),… Continue reading

16 U National A

Brian Clement – Head Coach / Co-Founder of Maine Firecrackers

A 2013 inductee into the Lake Region sports Hall of Fame, Brian Clement was fortunate to learn a lot instructing the game… Continue reading