Teams

16U National

Front row left to right: Caroline Smith (Freeport ’20), Camille Clement (Greely ’21), Brooke Obar (Greely ’20), Julz Colby (Oxford Hills ’20), Amanda Kabantu (Portland ’21) Back row left to right: Coach Whitmore, Maggie Whitmore (South Portland ’20),… Continue reading

16U National B

Front row, left to right: Mollie Obar (Greely ’21), Olivia Howard (Noble ’22), Davina Kabantu (Portland ’20), Amy Fleming (Noble ’20), Adele Nadeau (Gorham ’21) Back row, left to right: Coach Blethen, Margaret McNeil (Yarmouth ’21), Jillian… Continue reading

16U Regional

Front Row left to right: Ally Richards, South Portland, Chelsea Gravier, Falmouth, Anna Nelson, Gorham, Nicole Walker, Gorham, Anna Drillen, Maranacook. Back Row left to right: Coach Stannard, Madison Blanche, Scarborough, Elsa Daulerio, Mt Ararat, Emily… Continue reading

8th Grade

Back Row left to right: Kaitlyn Bartash (Bonny Eagle), Olivia Manning (Cape Elizabeth), Savannah Nashwinter (Eliot), Molly Corbett (Oxford Hills), Anna Turgeon (Falmouth), Sierra Carson (Oxford Hills), Hanna Cook (Thornton) Emma Stred (Maranacook), Sophia Ippolito (Greely)Front… Continue reading

7th GradeĀ 

Back row L to R: Summer Gammon (Gorham); Natalie Beaudoin (Lewiston); Marissa Reno (Gorham); Emma Lizotte (Acton); Maddie Fitzpatrick (Cumberland); Emily Richards (S. Portland).
Front Row L to R: Emma Shaw (Peaks Island); Koral Morin (Lewiston);… Continue reading

6th GradeĀ 

Top row L to R: Coach Dean Walker (Gorham), Tarynn Keleher (Topsham), Abby Morrill (Augusta), Bailey Breen (Rockland), Evelyn Rush (Gorham), Vanessa Walker (Gorham), Maren Maxon (Wells), Coach Tammy Morrill (Augusta)

Bottom L to R: Grier Wright… Continue reading

5th Grade

L-R Front Row: Graci Gillen (Gray), Emma Berry (Bowdoinham), Marina Violette (Buxton), Stella Henderson (South Portland) and Lily Wawrzycki-Stein (Cumberland). Standing: Coach Trudi Gillen, Kaitlyn Frost (Monmouth), Ella Kenney (Gray), Megyn Mertens (Wells), Avery Bastian (Scarborough), Caleigh… Continue reading

4th Grade

Back row (L to R) – Abbey e (Gray), Abby Kelly (Falmouth), Sierrah McKenzie (Portland), Emma Hamilton (New Gloucester), Annie Whitmore (South Portland), Addy Rush (Gorham)

Front row (L to R) – Payton Maxon (Wells), Eva Alvarez (Scarborough),… Continue reading