Firecrackers in College

NCAA programs that that have offered a scholarship to a Firecracker:

Division I

Air Force, American, Arizona, Army, Belmont, Boston College, Boston U, Brown, Bryant, Bucknell, Buffalo, Butler, Canisius, Colgate, Colorado, Cornell, Dartmouth, Davidson, Dayton, Delaware, DePaul, Drexel, East Carolina, Eastern Kentucky, Elon, Fairfield, Florida Atlantic, Florida Gulf Coast, Florida International, Fordham, George Mason, George Washington, Hartford, Harvard, High Point, Hofstra, Holy Cross, Indiana, Iona, Iowa State, Jacksonville State, James Madison, Lafayette, Loyola (MD), Maine, Marist, Massachusetts, Mass-Lowell, Minnesota, Navy, New Hampshire, Northeastern, Presbyterian, Princeton, Providence, Quinnipiac, Rhode Island, Rice, Richmond, Sacred Heart, Samford, San Diego State, Seton Hall, Siena, St. Bonaventure, St. John’s, St. Joseph’s, Stony Brook, Temple, Vermont, Villanova, Virginia Tech, Wagner, Washington, William & Mary, Wofford, Xavier, Yale

Division II

Adelphi, Assumption, Belmont Abbey, Bentley, Merrimack, NYIT, Southern New Hampshire, St. Anselm, Stonehill, Wingate


Class of 2020

Brooke Obar – Bentley University – NCAA Division II


Class of 2019

Faith Blethen – George Washington University, NCAA Division I

Anna DeWolfe – Fordham University, NCAA Division I

Mackenzie Holmes – Indiana University, NCAA Division I

Gracie Martin – Harvard University, NCAA Division I

Mckenzy Ouellette – Saint Anselm College, NCAA Division II

Katie Whitmore – St. Joseph’s College, NCAA Division III


Class of 2018

Meghan Graff – Bates College, NCAA Division III
Sophie Glidden
– Stonehill College, NCAA Division II
Alex
Hart
– Bryant University, NCAA Division I
Eva Mazur – Saint Anselm College, NCAA Division II
Emme Poulin – Assumption College, NCAA Division II

Allie Goodman – University of New England, NCAA Division III


Class of 2017

Alaina Birkel – Roanoke College, NCAA Division III
Katie
Butler – Tufts University, NCAA Division III
Emily Esposito – Villanova University, NCAA Division I
Danasia Fennie – Alcorn State, NCAA Division I
Brie Wajer – Villanova University, NCAA Division I


Class of 2016

Sarah Clement – University of New Hampshire, NCAA Division I
Brooke Howard – Trinity College, NCAA Division III
Kelsey ShawStonehill College, NCAA Division II
Sierra Tapley – University of Maine, NCAA Division I
Jess Willerson – Cornell University, NCAA Division I


Class of 2015

Ashley Briggs – Saint Anselm College, NCAA Division II
Mary Butler – Brown University, NCAA Division I
Olivia DalphonseEmmanuel College, NCAA Division III
Hannah Graham – Bowdoin College, NCAA Division III
Abby Hamilton – Wheaton College, NCAA Division III
Victoria Lux – Bentley University, NCAA Divison II
Katie McCrum – Colby College, NCAA Division III
Ashley Storey – University of New Hampshire, NCAA Division I


Class of 2014

Allie Clement – Marist College, NCAA Division I
Nina Davenport – Bates College, NCAA Division III
Samantha Frost – Salve Regina University, NCAA Division III
Brianne Maloney – Saint Joseph’s College, NCAA Division III
Olivia Shaw – University of New England, NCAA Division III
Olivia Smith – Dartmouth College, NCAA Division I